Skip to content ↓

Governor Types and Terms of Office

Governor Types and Terms of Office 2021-2022

Name of Governor

 

Type of Governor

Date Appointed

Term of Office Ends

Dina Tampin

Member

Parent

05.07.2021 (29.09.2017)

04.07.2025

Phil Woolaston

Member

Parent

13.07.2018

12.07.2022

Jenny Cooling

Member

Community

21.06.2021 (22.06.2016)

20.06.2025

Leanne Hughes

Trustee

Parent

05.07.2021

04.07.2025

Shaun Collins

Trustee

Parent

01.09.2021

31.08.2025

Mary Prettyjohn

Trustee

Community

15.12.2020

Resigned 27.09.2021

Alan Banbury

Trustee

Community

01.09.2021

Resigned 28.12.2021

Patricia Leigh

Trustee

Community

01.09.2021     

Resigned 27.03.2022

Rob Deacon

Trustee

Appointed by Governors

01.09.2021

31.08.2025

Kirsty Plaza

Trustee

Co-Opted Governor

01.09.2021

Resigned 03.01.2022

Lucy Ryland

Trustee

Co-Opted Governor

Changed to Community

01.09.2021

31.08.2025

Marie Saunders Trustee Community 01.02.2022 31.01.2026
Jane Burgess Trustee Co-Opted 07.04.2022 06.04.2026

Stewart Marsden

Principal and Accounting Officer

Headteacher

13.10.2008

12.10.2022

Lisa Mathie

Staff Trustee

Staff

18.02.2019

17.02.2023

Anne Radford

Staff Trustee

Staff

18.02.2019

17.02.2023

Nicola Sheppard

 

Non-Voting Clerk

01.02.2021

01.02.2031